Aramex.Com - Info aramex.com

aramex.com receives about 90,500 unique visitors and 287,790 (3.18 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $552.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $361,772.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank aramex.com is ranked number 6,007 in the world and 0.0181% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Egham, N7, United Arab Emirates and links to network IP address 86.96.207.126. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - aramex.com

ARAMEX (PJSC) listed on the Dubai Financial Market (DFM: ARMX) - is the leading provider of total transportation solutions in the MENA region and South Asia, offering express delivery, freight forwarding and logistics solutions. Founded 25 years ago, ARAMEX employs more than 7,000 people in 307 offices spanning five continents and has a strong global alliance network offering worldwide presence.
Aramex is a leading global provider of comprehensive logistics and transportation solutions. The range of services offered by Aramex includes international and domestic express delivery, freight forwarding, logistics and warehousing, records and information Management solutions, e-business solutions, and online shopping services.
How did aramex.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 593 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with aramex.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is aramex.com?

90.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
90,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,715,000
Pages per Visit:
3.18
Daily Pageviews:
287,790
Alexa Rank:
6,007 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0181%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Saudi Arabia 31.4%34.6%133
India 27.4%26.4%1401
United Arab Emirates 5.4%6.1%291
Egypt 4.5%4.5%1016
Kuwait 4.2%5.0%243
Qatar 3.3%2.8%392
Iran 2.8%2.8%4193
China 2.4%2.1%18447
Lebanon 1.9%2.2%173
South Africa 1.8%2.2%1537
Libya 1.7%0.8%207
Bahrain 1.2%0.8%248
Jordan 1.0%0.8%437
United States 1.0%0.7%72161
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%3617
Turkey 0.7%0.6%10385
Singapore 0.5%0.4%4301

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
aramex.com
97.37%96.43%3.17
myaddress.aramex.com
2.17%2.39%3.5
ae.aramex.com
1.50%0.68%1.4
premier.aramex.com
0.66%0.33%1.6
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush aramex.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  aramex.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is aramex.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much aramex.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$552.00
Monthly Revenue:
$16,560.00
Yearly Revenue:
$201,480.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Saudi Arabia 99,575$201.14
India 75,977$121.56
United Arab Emirates 17,555$65.83
South Africa 6,331$27.92
United States 2,015$23.11
Kuwait 14,390$22.16
Qatar 8,058$21.35
China 6,044$18.67
Lebanon 6,331$10.89
Egypt 12,951$10.49
Iran 8,058$9.35
Malaysia 2,015$6.10
Bahrain 2,302$3.84
Singapore 1,151$3.44
Jordan 2,302$2.39
Libya 2,302$2.03
Turkey 1,727$1.88

How much money do aramex.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$98.93
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,967.87
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$36,109.11
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
49,862
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,495,875
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,199,811
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Saudi Arabia 20,911$42.24
India 21,273$34.04
United Arab Emirates 2,458$9.22
United States 363$4.16
China 786$2.43
Iran 1,289$1.50
Qatar 483$1.28
Singapore 334$1.00
Kuwait 576$0.89
South Africa 127$0.56
Egypt 648$0.52
Malaysia 161$0.49
Lebanon 127$0.22
Bahrain 92$0.15
Turkey 121$0.13
Jordan 69$0.07
Libya 46$0.04

How much is aramex.com worth?

Website Value:
$361,772.09

Where is aramex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
86.96.207.126
ASN:
AS5384 
ISP:
Emirates Telecommunications Corporation 
Server Location:
Egham
N7
United Arab Emirates
 

Other sites hosted on 86.96.207.126

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does aramex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1973 ms) 41 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

aramex.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

aramex.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX aramex-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 1800
SOA 3600
Mname dns33.ultradns.net
Rname hostmaster.aramex.com
Serial Number 2012061701
Refresh 1200
Retry 180
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 86.96.207.126 600
NS dns34.ultradns.net 3595
NS dns33.ultradns.net 3595
NS dns36.ultradns.net 3595
NS dns35.ultradns.net 3595
NS dns37.ultradns.net 3595
NS dns38.ultradns.net 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-11-25
Domain Age:
20 years 7 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Registration and WHOIS Service provided by directNIC.com

DirectNIC, LTD provides the data in the directNIC.com Registrar WHOIS
database for informational purposes only. The information may only be
used to assist in obtaining information about a domain name's registration
record. The use of this data for any other purpose without prior written
consent by directNIC is expressly forbidden.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to all the terms and limitations
herein and that you will use this data only for lawful purposes. You also
agree that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
(a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by email,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations, including, but not limited to, spam, to entities other than
the data recipient's own existing customers;
(b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries
or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-accredited
registrar or
(c) enable any automated or robotic processes to collect or compile data
for any purpose, including data mining.

directNIC makes this information available "as is", and provides no guarantee
or warranty as to its accuracy.


Registrant:
ARAMEX International
14729 182nd Drive
SPRNGFLD, NY 11413
US
+962.65515111x1203
Fax:+962.65527461


Domain Name: ARAMEX.COM

Administrative Contact:
Barghout, Hani email
14729 182nd Drive
SPRNGFLD, NY 11413
US
+962.65515111x1203
Fax:+962.65527461


Technical Contact:
Barghout, Hani email
14729 182nd Drive
SPRNGFLD, NY 11413
US
+962.65515111x1203
Fax:+962.65527461


Record last updated 09-11-2008 03:20:56 AM
Record expires on 11-24-2010
Record created on 11-25-1995

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.ARAMEX.COM 213.186.162.201
NS2.ARAMEX.COM 135.196.189.197


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
directNIC.com.

directNIC.com reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

directNIC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ARAMEX.COM
Registrar: INTERCOSMOS MEDIA GROUP, INC. D/B/A DIRECTNIC.COM
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS1.ARAMEX.COM
Name Server: NS2.ARAMEX.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 30-jun-2009
Creation Date: 25-nov-1995
Expiration Date: 24-nov-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 13 Aug 2009 08:59:04 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 593 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with aramex.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
aramex.com widget